Awards

The Master/slave Conference grants a series of awards to deserving individuals in our M/s Community. In this section you will find the list of recipients of all the awards throughout the years.

 

Guy Baldwin Master/slave Heritage Award Recipients

2016 – slave david stein, New York, New York
2015 – Lady Lynette (posthumously)
2014 - Master Z, Dallas Texas
2013 - Master Alex Keppeler, Jackson, Michigan
2012 - Mama Vi Johnson, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
2011 - Master Jim and slave marsha, Houston, Texas
2010 - Master Steve and the Butchmanns Family
2009 - Master Roger Curtman, Atlanta, Georgia
2009 - Guy Baldwin, Los Angeles, California

Master Jack McGeorge Excellence in Education Award Recipients

2016 – Master David Cook, Pasadena, Maryland
2015 – Patrick Mulcahey – San Francisco, California
2014 - Master David Walker, Austin, Texas
2013 - Master Skip Chasey, Los Angeles, California
2012 - Laura Antoniou, New York, New York
2011 - slave justin, San Francisco, California
2010 - Sir Stephen, Monroe Township, New Jersey
2009 - Master Jack McGeorge (posthumously)

Lady Lynette Leadership Award

2016 - Master J, Arlington, Virginia
2015 - Ms, Susan Walens, Atlanta, Georgia

Master Heart Award Recipients

2016 – Master Morris, San Francisco, California (posthumously)
2015 – Master Don, Hanover, Pennsylvania
2014 - Ms. Margaret, San Jose, California (Posthumously)
2013 - Master Bert Cutler, Phoenix, Arizona
2012 - Lady Lynette, Hayes, Virginia
2011 - Master David, Pasadena, Maryland
2010 - Master Alexander von Habsburg, New York, New York
2009 - Master Tip, New York, New York
2008 - Master Skip Chasey, Los Angeles, California
2007 - Master Larry, Old Bridge, New Jersey
2006 - Master Z, Dallas, Texas
2005 - Master Alex Keppeler, Jackson, Michigan
2004 ~ Master Steve, Tucson, Arizona

slave Heart Award Recipients

2016 – slave raven, Dallas, Texas
2015 – slave paul, Springfield, Virginia
2014 - slave Erich, San Jose, California
2013 - slave nadine Cutler, Phoenix, Arizona
2012 - slave llamb, Hayes, Virginia
2011 - slave ziggy, Rochester, New York
2010 - slave Kit, New York, New York
2009 - orja, Hanover, Pennsylvania
2008 - slave Rick, Los Angeles, California
2007 - slave catherine, East Brunswick, New Jersey
2006 - slave john, Washington DC
2005 - Viola Johnson, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
2004 - slave marsha, Dallas, Texas

Sir Steve Community Service Award Recipients

2016 – Master Tip, New York, New York
2015 – Lady O, Springfield, Virginia
2014 - Cowboi Jen, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
2013 - slave jenna, Towson, Maryland
2012 - slave gypsie, Raleigh, North Carolina
2011 - slave jezebel, Atlanta, Georgia
2010 - Master J, Arlington, Virginia
2009 - slave david stein, New York, New York

slave bill Volunteer Award Recipients

2016 – slave lori, Ellicott City, Maryland
2015 – Master Mary, Baltimore, Maryland
2014 - slave lara, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
2013 - Sir Brian, Buffalo, New York
2012 - slave david, Springfield, Virginia
2011 - slave ashley, Richmond, Virginia
2010 - Mister Ellen and Steve, Bowie, Maryland
2009 - slave lyric, Alexandria, Virginia

TOP