Awards

The Master/slave Conference grants a series of awards to deserving individuals in our M/s Community. In this section you will find the list of recipients of all the awards throughout the years.

 

Guy Baldwin Master/slave Heritage Award Recipients

2019 - Master Taíno, Springfield, Virginia

2018 – Master Bert Cutler, Phoenix, Arizona

2017 – Master Skip & slave Rick, Los Angeles, California

2016 – slave david stein, New York, New York

2015 – Lady Lynette (posthumously)

2014 - Master Z, Dallas Texas

2013 - Master Alex Keppeler, Jackson, Michigan

2012 - Mama Vi Johnson, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

2011 - Master Jim and slave marsha, Houston, Texas

2010 - Master Steve and the Butchmanns Family

2009 - Master Roger Curtman, Atlanta, Georgia

2009 - Guy Baldwin, Los Angeles, California

Master Jack McGeorge Excellence in Education Award Recipients

2019 - TammyJo Eckhart, Bloomington, Indiana

2018 – Raven Kaldera & Joshua Tenpenny, Hubbardston, Massachusetts

2017 – Master Obsidian & slave Namaste, Austin, Texas

2016 – Master David Cook, Pasadena, Maryland

2015 – Patrick Mulcahey – San Francisco, California

2014 - Master David Walker, Austin, Texas

2013 - Master Skip Chasey, Los Angeles, California

2012 - Laura Antoniou, New York, New York

2011 - slave justin, San Francisco, California

2010 - Sir Stephen, Monroe Township, New Jersey

2009 - Master Jack McGeorge (posthumously)

Lady Lynette Leadership Award

2019 - Mistress Susan, Rush, New York

2018 - Lady Catherine Gross, Baltimore, Maryland

2017 - Rick Storer, Chicago, Illinois

2016 - Master J, Arlington, Virginia

2015 - Ms, Susan Walens, Atlanta, Georgia

Master Heart Award Recipients

2019 - Master Mary, Laurel, Maryland

2018 – Master Dylan, Olean, New York

2017 – Master Sam, Wellington, Florida

2016 – Master Morris, San Francisco, California (posthumously)

2015 – Master Don, Hanover, Pennsylvania

2014 - Ms. Margaret, San Jose, California (Posthumously)

2013 - Master Bert Cutler, Phoenix, Arizona

2012 - Lady Lynette, Hayes, Virginia

2011 - Master David, Pasadena, Maryland

2010 - Master Alexander von Habsburg, New York, New York

2009 - Master Tip, New York, New York

2008 - Master Skip Chasey, Los Angeles, California

2007 - Master Larry, Old Bridge, New Jersey

2006 - Master Z, Dallas, Texas

2005 - Master Alex Keppeler, Jackson, Michigan

2004 ~ Master Steve, Tucson, Arizona

slave Heart Award Recipients

2019 - slave talila, Pasadena, Maryland

2018 – tomo, Sacramento, California

2017 – slave Charles, Springfield, Virginia

2016 – slave raven, Dallas, Texas

2015 – slave paul, Springfield, Virginia

2014 - slave Erich, San Jose, California

2013 - slave nadine Cutler, Phoenix, Arizona

2012 - slave llamb, Hayes, Virginia

2011 - slave ziggy, Rochester, New York

2010 - slave Kit, New York, New York

2009 - orja, Hanover, Pennsylvania

2008 - slave Rick, Los Angeles, California

2007 - slave catherine, East Brunswick, New Jersey

2006 - slave john, Washington DC

2005 - Viola Johnson, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

2004 - slave marsha, Dallas, Texas

Sir Steve Community Service Award Recipients

2019 - slave 705

2018 – Master Robert, Baltimore, Maryland

2017 – Master D & slave passion, Haddonfield, New Jersey

2016 – Master Tip, New York, New York

2015 – Lady O, Springfield, Virginia

2014 - Cowboi Jen, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

2013 - slave jenna, Towson, Maryland

2012 - slave gypsie, Raleigh, North Carolina

2011 - slave jezebel, Atlanta, Georgia

2010 - Master J, Arlington, Virginia

2009 - slave david stein, New York, New York

slave bill Volunteer Award Recipients

2019 - Master Jake, Lanexa, Virginia

2018 – boy john, Chicago, Illinois

2017 – slave naomi, University Park, Maryland

2016 – slave lori, Ellicott City, Maryland

2015 – Master Mary, Baltimore, Maryland

2014 - slave lara, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

2013 - Sir Brian, Buffalo, New York

2012 - slave david, Springfield, Virginia

2011 - slave ashley, Richmond, Virginia

2010 - Mister Ellen and Steve, Bowie, Maryland

2009 - slave lyric, Alexandria, Virginia

TOP